1/43
This pad was taken off the market on 05/15/26.
46 Egmont St #3
Brookline, MA 02446
$6,200
4
Beds
2
Baths
1400
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights
Cats allowed
On-site laundry
Window Mounted A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 3 months ago
Updated 8 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 46 Egmont St #3
Available September 1
Heat and Hot Water Included in the Rent
It's a Must-See Apartment
New, Recently Renovated With High-End Kitchen Appliances
Granite Countertops
2 Modern Newly Renovated Bathrooms
Spacious and Sunny Apartment
Equal Size Bedrooms Ample Closet Space
Walking distance to BU West Campus
The building has a Laundry Facility
Parking is Available for Rent
PROPERTY INFO
ID: 1885788
Rent: $6200 / Month
Beds: 4
Bath: 2
Available Date: 09/01/2026
Pet: Cats Allowed
Rent Includes:: Heat, Hot Water
Parking:: off-street parking
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 0
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 0
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 46 Egmont St #3
12 months lease. Heat and hot water included.
Pricing comparison
At $6,200, this listing is priced $181 more than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Brookline.
Other 4 bedroom homes...
- in Brookline go for $6,019
- in Norfolk County go for $6,019
- in 02446 go for $6,263