Lovely single family detached home (Not the front brick Tudor house- DO NOT DISTURB) in a great community by Jesuit High School, Arden Hills Country Club, and the American River. Remodel (2018), kitchen, bathrooms, laminate floors, and paint. Newer stainless steel fridge, microwave convention, dishwasher. Washer/Dryer included. Central HVAC. Great school district only about a mile from Rio Americano High School, Arden Middle School, and Del Dayo Elementary School. Private fenced back yard. Easy access to the Highway 50, 15-20 minutes to downtown. Why live in an apartment? The property is on Gordon lane, one of only 4 houses on this street. Lots of room in the backyard as well. All tenants loved living here, most stay have stayed for longer terms.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Attached Garage
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2175
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2175
Dogs allowed
Terms at 4572 Fair Oaks Blvd #1/2
Tenant responsible for $100 for water, sewer, refuse. Total monthly is $2,275.00, Additional Pet Fee $50/month for small pets and $75 large.
Pricing comparison
$332
At $2,175, this listing is priced $332 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Arden-Arcade.