1/10
447 Pine St #C1
Royersford, PA 19468
$1,625
2
Beds
1
Bath
722
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Refrigerator
Listed 6 days ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 447 Pine St #C1
Limited-Time Move-In Special: $500 off first month rent for qualified applicants signing a 12-month lease
*All applicants must apply through Zillow
PET-FRIENDLY, beautifully updated 2-bedroom condo in desirable Pine Villa offering true low-maintenance living.
The HOA handles exterior maintenance, lawn care, and snow removal, so you can enjoy a simple, hassle-free lifestyle with minimal upkeep. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major routes including Route 422, this home offers easy access to the Royersford/Limerick area while being tucked into a quiet, well-maintained community.
This move-in ready unit features:
* Luxury laminate flooring throughout living room and bedrooms (2020) stylish, durable, and ideal for pet owners
* Updated kitchen with tile countertops and backsplash
* Renovated bathroom with tile, shower, vanity, and fixtures
* Tile flooring in kitchen and closets
* All windows replaced (2014) for improved energy efficiency
*Ceiling fan in kitchen and Master bedroom
* Bright, functional layout with comfortable living space
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Assigned parking spot
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1625
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1625
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
Terms at 447 Pine St #C1
Lease Terms 12-month lease required. Limited-Time Move-In Special: $500 off first month rent for qualified applicants signing a 12-month lease Move-in costs: First month's rent ($1,125) and security deposit ($1,625) due at signing. Total due at lease signing: $2,750 Monthly rent is $1,625, due on the 1st of each month with a 5-day grace period. A $100 late fee applies after the grace period. Tenant is responsible for electricity. Pets: Cats allowed with no additional fee. Small dogs (40 lbs or less) are permitted with an additional $50/month fee (subject to approval). Only one dog allowed. Occupancy limit: Maximum of 3 occupants. Lease break policy: Early termination requires payment of one additional month's rent. Rent increase: Rent will increase by 3% annually upon lease renewal. No smoking permitted inside the unit. Each tenant has one assigned parking spot out front of the unit and additional parking is available in overflow parking lot.
Pricing comparison
At $1,625, this listing is priced $571 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Royersford.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Royersford go for $2,196
- in Montgomery County go for $2,355
- in 19468 go for $2,196