4441 Collins Ave #ID1540552P

Living Room
Living Room
4441 Collins Ave #ID1540552P — Photo 3
Bedroom
Bathroom
Balcony
Bathroom
Bathroom
4441 Collins Ave #ID1540552P — Photo 9
Balcony
Bedroom
Bedroom
Verified
  • Furnished
  • Corporate housing

$8,246/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
Studio1 bath495 sqft condo
Available July 1
4441 Collins Ave #ID1540552P

Your booked tour

What you get

No petsGymPool

Costs, fees, and lease terms

Pets

  • Dogs

    Not allowed
  • Cats

    Not allowed

The neighborhood

About the building

The advertised rate of $8,247/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 30, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this Junior Suite located in the iconic Fontainebleau Hotel & Resort, offering 500 sq ft of living space and a private balcony. This modern apartment features a king-size bed and a full-size sofa sleeper, a full bathroom with a shower and Jacuzzi bathtub, a microwave, a small fridge, and a mini bar provided by the hotel. Complimentary Wi-Fi access is also available. Guests receive 2 complimentary passes to the Lapis Spa for the entire stay (minimum age 18). Connecting one-bedroom and junior suites are available upon request for larger groups. Valet parking is available for a daily charge of $55 + tax. Nestled in the heart of Miami Beach, this luxurious resort is a Vegas-style destination with four high-rise towers and a convention center. The Fontainebleau is renowned for its glamour and history, having hosted guests like Frank Sinatra. The resort offers seven relaxing pools with beach chairs, cabanas, and jacuzzis, as well as direct beach access. It is located near the infamous LIV nightclub. Check-in time is from 4 PM to 5 PM. If the hotel has the room ready before then, you are free to check in early. Otherwise, you may check into the hotel and use the amenities until your room is ready. The hotel will hold your bags and notify you when your suite is available. Some amenities may or may not be available due to city ordinances. A mandatory cleaning fee of $155 + tax is charged at checkout. Guests must authorize a credit card for housekeeping and resort incidentals, and the hotel will place a $250 hold per night per room on your credit card, which will be refunded upon checkout.

The property manager

4441 Collins Ave #ID1540552P
Blueground
Verified listing

4441 Collins Ave #ID1540552P

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 studio apartment available for $8,246
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

There are no pets allowed at 4441 Collins Ave #ID1540552P. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 4441 Collins Ave #ID1540552P for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 4441 Collins Ave #ID1540552P.

What Miami Beach neighborhood is 4441 Collins Ave #ID1540552P in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Oceanfront neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

Please check with property manager to determine the school district 4441 Collins Ave #ID1540552P is in.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 6 hours, 10 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.