Furnished
1/20
This pad was taken off the market on 05/16/26.
44226 Kings Canyon Ln
Palm Desert, CA 92260
$6,200
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2442

Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 44226 Kings Canyon Ln
Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac within the desirable community The Grove of Palm Desert. This furnished 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home offers high vaulted ceilings with large windows. Bringing in lots of natural light to showcase the recently remodeled, professionally decorated (modern contemporary), open floor plan loaded with lots of modern upgrades. Multiple great rooms, wet bar, wine fridge, and a jaw dropping floor to ceiling fireplace creating a striking environment for entertaining friends and family or just a cozy night in.
The private backyard has dining for six, lounge chairs, and a natural gas barbecue creating the perfect combination for enjoying the sparkling pebble tech pool and raised spa for your own personal oasis.
Ideally located near numerous restaurants, coffee, shops, grocery store, many which are within walking distance and nearby the renowned El Paseo
The home is fully furnished and stocked with everything imaginable; appliances, cookware, towels, bedding, etc Turn key ready for you.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Artificial turf backyard and side.
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3000
Pet policy
Terms at 44226 Kings Canyon Ln
Annual occupancy desired but will consider shorter term agreements. Season pricing will affect terms. Gardening, pool cleaning and pest control included.
Pricing comparison
At $6,200, this listing is priced $2,595 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Palm Desert.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Palm Desert go for $3,605
- in Riverside County go for $3,246
- in 92260 go for $4,493