• Primary Photo - 4403 Abigail Dr #A
  • Like what you see? Places go fast.
    Contact today!
1/1

4403 Abigail Dr #A

Killeen, TX 76549

$761
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
900
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Cats and dogs allowed
  • Washer/dryer hookups
  • Central A/C
  • Listed 15 days ago
  • Updated 15 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 4403 Abigail Dr #A

**Approximate Availability: May 22, 2026. **Monthly Rental Amount: $750. Insurance: $10.95. Total monthly payment will be $760.95 **Security Deposit: 850. We have a $0 security deposit option. Ask us about OBLIGO. **A lease signing fee of $50 will be due upon date of move in. **Properties must be viewed prior to applying. Applications received prior to viewing will be considered NOT COMPLETE. **Subdivision: Weiss Addition. **Schools: Willow Springs Elementary School Live Oak Ridge Middle School Shoemaker High School **All residents will be enrolled in Resident Benefit Package for $10.95/month (already included in the rent amount), which includes Renter's Insurance only. **Pets are allowed on Owners Approval. **Roommates are Allowed. **This property accepts 6 and 12 month leases. **6 month leases are $50 more expensive monthly. **Availability dates are approximate. IMPORTANT NOTICE Never trust wiring instructions sent via email Cyber criminals are hacking email accounts and sending emails with fake wiring instructions. These emails are convincing and sophisticated. Always independently confirm wiring instructions in person or via a telephone call to a trusted and verified phone number. Never wire money without double-checking that the wiring instructions are correct.

Pricing comparison

        $32
        At $761, this listing is priced $32 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Weiss.