Christopher Lilly
|
All-in Monthly Price: $2,594.95
- Base Rent: $2,545.00
- Monthly Admin Fee: $10
- Resident Benefit Package: $39.95
Security Deposit - $2,545.00
Utilities -Resident is responsible for electric, gas, and cable/internet.
Located at: 4386 South Blackhawk Way, Aurora, CO 80015
This completely updated townhouse features vaulted ceilings and skylights, providing abundant natural light. The large main bedroom features a walk-in closet, and the entire home has newer paint and carpet. The basement is finished, providing an opportunity to create a third bedroom. It already has a closet and an egress window. Additionally, the upstairs landing offers a bonus space that can be used as an office.
The townhouse comes with an attached two-car garage and a private patio. A washer and dryer are included, and the home is equipped with air conditioning. Quincy Hill Townhomes is a peaceful community with beautifully maintained grounds, a community pool, and a clubhouse.
Conveniently located on Parker Road, it provides easy access to both E-470 and I-225. The property is just one block away from Cherry Creek State Park and Meadow Hills Golf Course, and it's close to shopping, dining, and Dry Dock Brewing Co.
This home features:
- Stainless steel appliances
- A brick fireplace
- A private patio
- Vaulted ceilings with skylights
- A master suite with an ensuite bath and a walk-in closet
- A finished basement that can serve as a third bedroom
- Plenty of storage and built-in bookshelves
- A two-car garage
- Washer and dryer included
Additionally, this home is located within the Cherry Creek School District.
Pet Policy: