• Primary Photo - 436 W Burleigh St #436
  • Building Photo - 436 W Burleigh St #436
1/11

436 W Burleigh St #436

Milwaukee, WI 53212

$1,550
Total price
2
Beds
1
Bath
1071
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered byZillow Logo

Highlights

  • No pets allowed
  • On-site laundry
  • Window Mounted A/C
  • Off street
  • Refrigerator
  • Listed 2 days ago
  • Updated 1 day ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 436 W Burleigh St #436

**ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED (water, sewer, garbage, electricity, and gas)** First month's rent ($1300) and $1000 deposit due at signing Spacious 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Duplex (upper unit). Available June 1, 2026 Looking for a long-term, affordable apartment? This unfurnished 2 bed, 1 bath rental combines comfort, space, and convenience. Perfect for families, couples, professionals, or roommates ready to make it their own. NO PETS. Features You'll Love: Spacious bedrooms with large closets 1 bathroom with updated fixtures Fully equipped kitchen with brand-new stainless-steel stove and brand-new granite countertops Community washer & dryer for everyday convenience located in the basement Off-street parking included Unfurnished, bring your own style and make this home truly yours! Great Location: Minutes from shopping centers, schools, parks, public transit, and major highways, perfect for commuting and daily errands. Ready to Rent? Message me with your email and phone number to schedule a private showing. Tenant background check Apartments like this rent quickly, act now! Available June 1, 2026

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1000
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1000

No dogs allowed

Terms at 436 W Burleigh St #436

1-Year Lease ** $250/month required with rent for ALL UTILITIES (water, electric, gas) for a total of $1550/month to be paid every 1st of the month. No smoking. No Pets. First month's rent ($1300) and $1000 deposit due at signing.

Pricing comparison

$451
At $1,550, this listing is priced $451 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Harambee.
Other 2 bedroom homes...