1/18
425 Cedar Ave #421-2
Minneapolis, MN 55454
$995
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Cats allowed
On-site laundry
Window Mounted A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 8 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 425 Cedar Ave #421-2
CITY LIVING
This apartment, now available to rent, is located in the heart of the vibrant Minneapolis West Bank community.
Walk to the Carlson School of Business and Augsburg University.
Off street parking is available for a small fee, payable via kiosk or app.
Steps from the LRT Blue Line and the Hiawatha LRT bike trail, and a few blocks from the LRT green line, as well as many Metro Transit bus routes to get to the University of Minnesota.
THE APARTMENT
1 bedroom apartment home
Dining and Living room area with lovely glass chandeliers Laundry on site, card & app payment Near the U of M and Augsburg Colleges
Parking available in back of building
UTILITIES
Heat, Water/Sewer, and Trash/Recycling collection included.
Renter pays electricity, phone, cable and internet.
LEASE TERMS
Bina Investments LLC
Crockett Residential Leasing, Brokerage
Security deposit equal to one month's rent
Residents that fulfill the application criteria are asked to sign a 12 month renewable lease
ADDITIONAL FEES
Security Deposit equal to one month's rent
Parking fee, $60 per month
App fee, $40
Pet deposit
PETS
Cats allowed with a $200 pet deposit and $10/month pet fee
APPLICATIONS
App Fee: $40 per applicant. Applicants are screened based upon the following criteria; Rental History, Eviction and UD, Income, Credit, and Criminal History.
SHOWINGS
To schedule a showing please call or text the phone number provided with this ad. Thanks
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Application Fee: 40
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 995
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 995
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
Terms at 425 Cedar Ave #421-2
LEASE TERMS Bina Investments LLC Crockett Residential Leasing, Brokerage Security deposit equal to one month's rent Residents that fulfill the application criteria are asked to sign a 12 month renewable lease.
Pricing comparison
At $995, this listing is priced $918 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Cedar-Riverside.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Cedar-Riverside go for $1,913
- in Minneapolis go for $1,442
- in Hennepin County go for $1,485
- in 55454 go for $1,913