1/29
4225 Via Arbolada #587
Los Angeles, CA 90042
$4,950
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1420
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 4 days ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 4225 Via Arbolada #587
SE facing two-story 2br, 2.5ba modern townhouse. Private two-car garage! Bedrooms downstairs with ensuite bathrooms. Master BR w balcony, walk in closet, additional double closet and rainfall showerhead w 5 full body showerheads. 2nd BR features full bath. Living room main floor w bonus den open layout and 15 ft ceilings and skylights! Airy and bright! Beautiful hardwood floors. Stainless steel fridge, dishwasher, 5 burner stove with center griddle. Newer washer and dryer w steam function. Community clubhouse, pool, hot tub & sauna. Beautifully landscaped. Tree-lined neighborhood hidden in Monterey Hills off the 110 near Highland Pk and S Pas.
This is it! Your oasis in the city.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4950
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4950
Pet policy
Terms at 4225 Via Arbolada #587
12 - 24 months. One month sec. dep. and first month's rent for move-in. Tenant pays for all utilities - water, trash, electricity, gas. Pet $50 per month and $500 deposit. High-speed internet w Spectrum included.
Pricing comparison
At $4,950, this listing is priced $2,245 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in El Sereno.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in El Sereno go for $2,705
- in Los Angeles go for $2,781
- in Los Angeles County go for $2,705
- in 90042 go for $2,403