• Primary Photo - 4223 Red Bud Ave #1F
  • Building Photo - 4223 Red Bud Ave #1F
1/22

4223 Red Bud Ave #1F

Saint Louis, MO 63115

$895
2
Beds
1
Bath
1167
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • No pets allowed
  • Central A/C
  • Refrigerator
  • Listed 1 month ago
  • Updated 2 hours ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 4223 Red Bud Ave #1F

Rent $895/Required Fees $44.99. Total Monthly Price $939.99 This unit has hardwood flooring throughout with a living room and 2 separate bedrooms that are connected as a walk through but can be closed off where you can use the hallway. The kitchen is updated and has stove and refrigerator with plenty of pantry space and shelving. Bath has newer tile and was recently painted. Washer/dryer hookups in basement. Tenant responsible for a portion of the Qualifications: Gross income of 3 times the rent with a preferred credit score of 565 or higher and no evictions. Applications are $60 per adult 1st month's rent, security deposit, administration fee of $199 and a $7.50 processing fee are due at lease signing. Tenant responsible for Electric & Gas. Renters Warehouse Missouri, LLC At Renosy by Renters Warehouse, we've streamlined your lifestyle with a Resident Benefits Package designed to provide a cost-effective, high-convenience experience. Your Total Monthly Price includes rent and our suite of professional services ($44.99) which features resident rewards, air filter delivery, renter's insurance, credit building, utility setup assistance, and more! You will have the option to personalize certain components during onboarding which may adjust your final monthly total. Full details are available upon application. *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 895