Room for rent
1/10
421-423 Caldwell St
Clairton, PA 15025
$890
2
Beds
1
Bath
1200
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: All utilities are the responsibility of the tenant. Monthly Rent: $950 Security Deposit: $1,900 (2 months) First Month: $950 Total Due at Move-In: $2,850 RENTAL REQUIREMENTS Verifiable employment history required. No prior evictions. Background check required applicants with significant criminal history will not be considered. Income documentation will be requested.
Off street
Cats allowed
Washer/dryer hookups
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 15 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 421-423 Caldwell St
FOR RENT 421-423 Caldwell St, Clairton, PA 15025
2 Bedrooms | $890/month
Charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom apartment in excellent cosmetic condition. Features beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Move-in ready perfect for a couple or small family.
ABOUT THE UNIT
2 bedrooms, hardwood flooring throughout, excellent cosmetic condition, move-in ready. Great for couples or small families.
UTILITIES & FINANCIALS
All utilities are the responsibility of the tenant.
Monthly Rent: $890
Security Deposit: $1,780 (2 months)
First Month: $890
RENTAL REQUIREMENTS
Verifiable employment history required. No prior evictions. Background check required applicants with significant criminal history will not be considered. Income documentation will be requested.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1780
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1780
- Flooring: Carpet
- Flooring: Tile
- Heating system: Forced Air
- Laundry: Hookups
- Off Street Parking
- Washer/Dryer Hookups
Pet policy
Terms at 421-423 Caldwell St
All utilities are the responsibility of the tenant. Monthly Rent: $950 Security Deposit: $1,900 (2 months) First Month: $950 Total Due at Move-In: $2,850 RENTAL REQUIREMENTS Verifiable employment history required. No prior evictions. Background check required applicants with significant criminal history will not be considered. Income documentation will be requested.
Pricing comparison
At $890, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a room for rent in Clairton.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Clairton go for $890
- in Allegheny County go for $890
- in 15025 go for $890