• Primary Photo - 420 Village Ct
  • Building Photo - 420 Village Ct
1/4

420 Village Ct

Talent, OR 97540

$780
3
Beds
2
Baths
1009
Sqft
200
Sqft room
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Room for rentFurnished
Powered byZillow Logo

Highlights

  • Lease: Ideal Tenant: Single person No pets No smoking, alcohol, drugs, or parties Must show proof of income Rent & Details: $780/month (includes all utilities + high-speed internet) Month-to-month lease $100 non-refundable deposit, so total move-in cost is $880 Photos and a video tour available upon request!
  • Off street
  • No pets allowed
  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Central A/C
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
  • Listed 5 months ago
  • Updated 2 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 420 Village Ct

About the Home: Located in a quiet, centrally located neighborhood walking distance to shops, restaurants, and close to the bus stop Built in 2022, well-maintained, clean, and modern HOA community with off-street parking Shared kitchen and living room spaces About the Room: Furnished private bedroom (12.8 ft x 11.6 ft) Private bathroom right next to your room Move-in date: January 1, 2026

About housemate(s)

I'm looking for a kind, responsible, tidy, and single roommate to share my lovely, modern home in Talent.

Housemate details

Current housemates

1 Prefer Not To Identify

Preferred new housemate

Female, Male

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Room is furnished
  • Room has private bath
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 100
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 100

No dogs allowed

Terms at 420 Village Ct

Ideal Tenant: Single person No pets No smoking, alcohol, drugs, or parties Must show proof of income Rent & Details: $780/month (includes all utilities + high-speed internet) Month-to-month lease $100 non-refundable deposit, so total move-in cost is $880 Photos and a video tour available upon request! Utilities are included in the monthly payment.

Pricing comparison

At $780, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a room for rent in Talent.
Other rooms for rent...

Find similar homes