Furnished
1/6
4124 N Valley Pike
Harrisonburg, VA 22802
$1,495
Studio
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Small Dogs Allowed
On-site laundry
Window Mounted A/C
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 6 days ago
Updated 6 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 4124 N Valley Pike
Close to Downtown! Off I-81 251 exit. Standalone Tiny house (480 sq feet) situated on over an acre of land. Mostly furnished and includes all utilities including WIFI, Lawn maintenance. Electric baseboard heat and window a/c. 6 month lease. Available now.
*Does require going up spiral staircase to get to bedroom*
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1495
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1495
Pet policy
Terms at 4124 N Valley Pike
Owners pays all utilities including WiFi.
Pricing comparison
At $1,495, this listing is priced $442 more than the current market rate for a studio in Harrisonburg.
Other studios...
- in Harrisonburg go for $1,053
- in Rockingham County go for $1,495
- in 22802 go for $929