Furnished
1/28
406 Southend Crossing Ln
Charlotte, NC 28203
$3,100
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1429
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 9 days ago
Updated 7 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 406 Southend Crossing Ln
Spacious 2-Bedroom/2.5-Bath Townhome with Rooftop Patio in Southend Charlotte
Welcome to your dream rental in the heart of vibrant Southend Charlotte! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and urban living.
Property Highlights:
- Prime Location: Just an 8-minute walk to New Bern Station, providing quick and easy access to Charlotte's light rail system. Enjoy living within walking distance of Southend's trendy restaurants, bars, and shops.
- Modern Features: Both bedrooms are equipped with private full bathrooms, making this home perfect for roommates or families.
- Rooftop Patio: Relax or entertain with stunning views from the rooftop patio, perfect for hosting gatherings.
- Corner Unit: As a corner unit, this home lets in plenty of natural light, thanks to windows on the side of the unit.
- Pet-Friendly Amenities: The townhome association includes a dedicated dog park for your furry friends.
- Parking & Security: Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and the added peace of mind from a Ring camera. Guest parking on-site.
- Fully Equipped Kitchen: Complete with a microwave, oven, stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher.
- Connectivity & Furnishing Options: Ethernet wired to all levels of the home for seamless internet access (Your own service will need to be connected). Washer and dryer are included, and the home can be fully furnished upon request for an additional $200/month.
- Pet-Friendly: Pets are welcome in this home (with prior approval)
Utilities:
Internet and electricity are not included in monthly rent.
Water and trash services are included in monthly rent.
Availability:
Townhome is available after June 11th, 2026. However if an earlier move-in date is required, please contact.
Don't miss this opportunity to live in one of Charlotte's most walkable and exciting neighborhoods! Schedule a showing today and make this Southend gem your new home.
For inquiries or to schedule a tour, please contact through Zillow.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3100
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3100
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 406 Southend Crossing Ln
Owner pays for water & trash. Renter pays for internet, electricity, & renters insurance. No smoking allowed indoors. Up to one pet total.
Pricing comparison
At $3,100, this listing is priced $962 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Southside Park.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Southside Park go for $2,138
- in Charlotte go for $2,000
- in Mecklenburg County go for $2,000
- in 28203 go for $3,263