Room for rentFurnished
1/29
404 E Fairview Ave #1
Montgomery, AL 36105
$1,000
1
Bed
1.5
Baths
2250
Sqft
150
Sqft room
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: Weekly, Monthly, Annual Terms available, Background Check Required - We pay for it. Wifi and Utilities are Included, Weekly laundry exchange, fresh towels, fully equipped kitchens. Bathrooms are maintained daily. Outdoor dining area for 6. Gas Grill, Treadmill, Weights, Mats, yoga blocks, meditation areas, Great Energy at the Fairview House. Est. 1940.
Off street
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 16 days ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 404 E Fairview Ave #1
Rooms for Rent for One Occupant Only, Our Rooms at The Fairview House consist of One Room downstairs and 3 are on the Second Floor, the rooms include include 32 inch ROKU TV Streaming Only, Internet, work space, shared bathroom, shared kitchen, laundry room on site, shared common areas.
1. Utilities included,
2. 200 dollar security deposit,
3. Background check is required. We pay for it.
4. Security Cameras on the Street and Front & Rear Doors.
Community Rules -
1.Rooms are to be cleaned bi weekly by the occupant (equipment & cleaning supplies are provided) or you can pay for maid service for only $25 to include:
(a.) Bed Linens Changed/Mattress Cover Cleaned/Floors Cleaned/Dusting/Disinfect Room
2. Clean up after yourself when using the kitchen and the bathroom. Your in a community/shared environment. Respect each other.
3. One bedroom for One Person Only, a Friend or family member visiting is okay. However for the security of all occupants, no visitor or Extra Guest can stay overnight inside the home.
4. Parking is on the street. Lock your Car Doors/Remove Visible Items inside the car.
5. Use the Rear Door to enter the property. Keys will be Provided
6. Take Your shoes off once inside the door of the property (Shoe Bench Provided).
7. No Pets, No Smoking, No Vapes, Smoking/Vapes okay in the back yard away from the house. Chairs/Umbrella Area
Retired United States Marine lives here part time. We are Looking for someone who is employed or a Student at a Local University. We provide a Super Clean environment, positive vibes, City Bus Stop on the Corner out front of the house. Five minutes to downtown, ASU and Huntington are 3 minutes away. Contact James Taylor
About housemate(s)
Laid back couple lives here part time. We are Looking for someone who is employed or a Student at a Local University. We provide a Super Clean environment, positive vibes. Five minutes to downtown, ASU and Huntington are 3 minutes away.
Housemate details
Preferred new housemate
No preference
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Bright yellow umbrellas over cafe tables.
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 200
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 200
Pet policy
Terms at 404 E Fairview Ave #1
Weekly, Monthly, Annual Terms available, Background Check Required - We pay for it. Wifi and Utilities are Included, Weekly laundry exchange, fresh towels, fully equipped kitchens. Bathrooms are maintained daily. Outdoor dining area for 6. Gas Grill, Treadmill, Weights, Mats, yoga blocks, meditation areas, Great Energy at the Fairview House. Est. 1940. Utilities are included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,000, this listing is priced $324 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Montgomery.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Montgomery go for $676
- in Montgomery County go for $676
- in 36105 go for $1,000