Furnished
1/24
This pad was taken off the market on 05/14/26.
403 37th Ave S #101
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
$1,600
1
Bed
1
Bath
950
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Central A/C
Attached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 7 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 403 37th Ave S #101
Retreat to this 1BR/1BA pet-friendly condo in North Myrtle Beach, just a 3 minute walk from Windy Hill Beach! Hugging the northern end of the Grand Strand, it's perfect for you to experience the serenity of South Carolina's coastal beauty while maintaining access to popular recreational spots. Enjoy a vibrant kitchen with all the essentials, fast WiFi, starter coffee, and 2 Smart TVs w/cable. Barefoot Landing is only a 4-minute drive from this cheerful Airbnb. Your adventure awaits you!
- Outdoor shower
- Outdoor deck with seating area
- XM Sirius music playing for good vibes
- 24/7 Security Cameras
- washer and dryer, located in the laundry room along with a laundry detergent
- 1 pet is allowed (max 50lbs, fully trained)
- Pet fee applies
- long term stays allowed.
NOTE
Rates shown are for the off-season from September through March.
Stays under 90 days are subject to a 13% city hospitality tax.
Pet policy
Terms at 403 37th Ave S #101
NOTE Rates shown are for the off-season from September through March. Stays under 90 days are subject to a 13% city hospitality tax. No credit check or application needed. One month deposit required. Utilities, WIFI and Furniture Included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,600, this listing is priced $91 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in North Myrtle Beach.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in North Myrtle Beach go for $1,509
- in Horry County go for $1,441
- in 29582 go for $1,524