Room for rent
1/2
400 N Stoneman Ave
Alhambra, CA 91801
$1,675
1
Bed
1
Bath
850
Sqft
400
Sqft room
0
Housemates
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Date Available: Jun 29, 2026
Lease: 1 year
Attached garage
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Central A/C
Listed 18 hours ago
Updated 1 hour ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 400 N Stoneman Ave
1 Bed 1 Bath
Upstairs
Quiet Neighborhood
2 min from Pasadena
Brand New Central AC/Heating
Indoor garage included
Surveillance included
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1675
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1675
- Central Air Conditioning
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Laundry: Shared
- Patio Balcony
Pet policy
Terms at 400 N Stoneman Ave
1 year. Water and trash included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,675, this listing is priced $678 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Alhambra.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Alhambra go for $997
- in Los Angeles County go for $1,298
- in 91801 go for $997