Furnished
1/26
3851 Paseo Del Prado St #1
Boulder, CO 80301
$4,300
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1466
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Dishwasher
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 3851 Paseo Del Prado St #1
Recently Remodeled 3BR Townhome | Updated Kitchen | Individual Room Climate Control | Garage Storage
Beautifully updated 3-bedroom townhome located in a quiet neighborhood with walking and biking trails just steps away. Most of the home has been recently remodeled, including a modern kitchen, stylish living room, and spacious dining area.
Kitchen
The thoughtfully designed kitchen is a standout feature of the home. It includes quartz countertops, custom cabinetry with extensive pull-out drawers and smart storage, and newer appliances including a Cafe induction cooktop, dishwasher, Samsung four-door refrigerator, and drawer microwave. The layout was designed to be highly functional with abundant storage space. A new window above the kitchen sink brings in natural light.
(Current tenants have shared that it's the most functional kitchen they've ever lived in thanks to the layout and generous storage.)
Living & Dining
The living room includes a real, working wood-burning fireplace, perfect for cozy winter nights. The space also features updated finishes and thoughtful design details that create a warm, inviting atmosphere. The dining area includes an expandable table that comfortably seats up to eight.
Laundry / Mudroom
Just off the garage is a walk-in laundry and mudroom designed for convenience and storage. The space includes bench seating, coat storage, a large utility sink, and a new stacked washer and dryer.
Upstairs
Upstairs are three bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with a recently remodeled en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms share a bright bathroom with a tub.
Comfort and Efficiency Features
Mini-split heating and air conditioning in every bedroom
Two additional mini-splits on the main level
Individualized temperature control in each room
Blackout curtains in all bedrooms for improved sleep
New windows in all bedrooms
New window above the kitchen sink
Access to half of a two-car garage for storage
Location
Quiet residential neighborhood
Walking and biking trails approximately 100 yards away
Additional Information
The property includes a separate basement apartment occupied by the owner. The only shared space is a small entry/sub-entrance area.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2000
Pet policy
Terms at 3851 Paseo Del Prado St #1
Utilities, WiFi etc. included.
Pricing comparison
At $4,300, this listing is priced $391 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Boulder.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Boulder go for $3,909
- in Boulder County go for $3,282
- in 80301 go for $4,216