Room for rentFurnished
1/12
3823 Daleview Ave
El Monte, CA 91731
$2,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sqft
750
Sqft room
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: Month to Month. Max 12 month term.
Off street
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Central A/C
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 day ago
Updated 6 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 3823 Daleview Ave
Spacious and well-maintained home in a quiet, safe El monte neighborhood. This property offers plenty of space both inside and out, making it ideal for comfortable everyday living, working from home, or entertaining guests. Located on a peaceful residential street, the home provides a calm atmosphere while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major freeways.
Perfect for young professionals, the home includes the essentials for modern living with a practical layout, comfortable living areas, ample parking, and convenient access to nearby workplaces and city amenities. Whether you're commuting, working remotely, or simply looking for a comfortable place to call home, this property offers the space, privacy, and convenience that today's renters are looking for.
About housemate(s)
You'll be sharing the home with a family of 3 that will not interact with you. You'll have the house to yourself. The entrance to this house is situated in the backyard perfect for friendly young professional.
Housemate details
Current housemates
1 Female, 2 Males
Preferred new housemate
No preference
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1000
Pet policy
Terms at 3823 Daleview Ave
Month to Month. Max 12 month term. Included (Free).
Pricing comparison
At $2,000, this listing is priced $601 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in El Monte.
Other rooms for rent...
- in El Monte go for $1,399
- in Los Angeles County go for $1,852
- in 91731 go for $1,351