Total Monthly Leasing Rent: $1,895.00
(Includes $1,750 base rent + $145 required utilities. Optional charges listed below)
If your ideal evening includes unwinding in a quiet space, sipping something warm, and watching nature settle in for the night, this ground floor apartment home is your perfect retreat. With luxury vinyl plank flooring, in unit washer/dryer, and a private patio facing the peaceful back of the property, this apartment offers the calm, cozy atmosphere you've been craving.
Why Peace Seekers Love This Home
Private back facing patio your personal sanctuary for sunsets, tranquil conversations, or a good book
Daily visits from squirrels, bunnies, birds, and the occasional deer
Ground floor location keeps everything easy and accessible
Washer & dryer in unit so you can settle in without weekend errands
Assigned parking right outside your door
Pet friendly community with two large fields and pet waste stations
Nearby Parks & Peaceful Walking Spots
Perfect for slow strolls, evening resets, or calm weekend mornings.
Woodland Trail gentle, scenic, and perfect for unwinding
Watershed Park lush forest paths and calming boardwalks
McGrath Woods Park quiet, shaded, and close by
Nearby dog parks for peaceful playtime with your furry friend