Email for initial inquiry only. Please tell me a little about yourself, who you'll be living with, and your rental experience. Thanks!
Like what you see? Inquire about our property management and renovation services. We love to build beautiful apartments!
1st floor, one bedroom apartment for rent located at 38 Graham Street near Downtown Biddeford. This location is a short walk to the center of town where you will find several great restaurants, cafes, shops, bars, and breweries. It's also a short drive to the UNE and beaches.
APARTMENT DETAILS:
- Kitchen with stainless steel appliances located off of the living room.
- Living room with natural light.
- Bathroom with modern vanity and shower/tub.
- Bedroom with closet.
- Small porch space for outdoor seating.
ADDITIONAL DETAILS:
- One off-street parking space included.
- Coin-op laundry room on site.
- Heat and hot water included (tenant pays electricity).
- Cats are allowed with $25 per month pet fee.
- No dogs, no exceptions!!
TO MOVE IN:
- Available Early June!
- $1600 first month's rent + $1475 security deposit = $3075 cashier check or money order required up front.
- MUST be able to commit to a lease through May 31st, 2027.
- MUST have references and pass a background check; we screen tenants!
(Nearby towns: Saco, Old Orchard Beach/OOB, Arundel, Dayton, Kennebunk, Scarborough, South Portland, Portland)
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1475
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1475
Pricing comparison
$533
At $1,600, this listing is priced $533 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Biddeford.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.