1/23
This pad was taken off the market on 05/11/26.
3679 Speedwell St
Wellington, CO 80549
$2,530
3
Beds
3
Baths
1889
Sqft

Do you manage this property?
Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.Highlights
Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Attached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 25 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 3679 Speedwell St
Welcome home! This stunning Wellington property truly has it all.
Enjoy preparing your favorite meals in a beautiful kitchen featuring all stainless-steel appliances. The home also offers central A/C, walk-in closets in every bedroom, a spacious loft, and an in-unit washer and dryer with an upstairs laundry room for added convenience. The backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and sprinkler water is included at no additional charge. Parking is a breeze with the attached 3-car garage, complete with high ceilings to accommodate larger vehicles.
Take advantage of Colorado's beautiful weather from your private back patio, or explore nearby Meadows Open Space, Wellville Park, and Westside Disc Golf Course. You'll also love the close proximity to local favorites like Sparge Brewing, Em's Kitchen, and Wellington Grill. Commuting is simple with easy access to Highway 1 and I-25.
This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location don't miss out!
**In-person showings will only be offered to people that have been approved to sign a lease. **
Pet Policy: 2 Small Dogs, or 1 Medium Dog may be accepted. Sorry, no Cats. Additional Fees Apply.
With or without an animal, all applicants are required to fill out a pet profile at PetScreening.
Utilities: Tenant is responsible for all utilities.
Cost Breakdown:
- Rental Rate: $2,595/mo.
- Resident Assurance Package: $35.00/mo.
- Total: $2,630/mo.
**Applicants have a right to provide RPM of the Rockies with a Portable Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes. If Applicant provides RPM of the Rockies with a PTSR, RPM of the Rockies is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for RPM of the Rockies to access of use the PTSR.**
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2495
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2495
Pricing comparison
At $2,530, this listing is priced $50 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Wellington.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Wellington go for $2,480
- in Larimer County go for $2,480
- in 80549 go for $2,480