Available NOW to move in
Address: 3601 Pacifica Lane, Elk Grove 95758
Please email to set up time for show.
DESCRIPTION: This property is situated in a very desirable, beautiful quite GATED Community in Laguna West close to West Laguna Lake.
This home is a 2,560+ Sq Ft, two story, 3 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bath, 3 Car Garage + Game Room + Den-Office space...
The home has a living room, formal dining area combo at the entry with a Den or an Office space, large kitchen with plenty of cabinets, counter space, pantry room with all the amenities for a cook with a dining area. This beautiful kitchen is looking over the family room with fire place that has a sliding door to the backyard with a covered patio. The front and back yard are on a timed sprinkler system. The first floor also has the laundry room, closet, and a full bath.
The second floor has a large master suite that enjoys his and hers sinks, walk in closet, and a separate sunken tub and a shower stall. The second floor also has a game room that can be used as a second family room with two bedrooms, and a full bath.
No Pets or Smokers, Please
DIRECTIONS: From Hwy 5 south take Elk Grove Blvd exit and then make a left on Shorelake Drive, right on Maritime Drive, right into the gate, make right on Pacifica Lane.
AMENITIES: * Schools, parks, Laguna Lake, close to Hwy 5 and shopping.
SPECIFICS: building - about 2,560 sq ft
RENT: $2,999 + $251/month for Water, Garbage, Sewer, HOA, and a Gardener. The $251 per month will be added to the rent with total rent of $3,250.
Deposit: $3,250
LEASE: 1year
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Attached Garage
Breakfast nook
Building Application Fee: 45
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3250
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3250
No dogs allowed
Terms at 3601 Pacifica Ln
Credit history and past rental references will be checked. A $45 fee will be charged for credit check. Each adult needs to fill out an application. Rent is $2,999 + $251/month added to the rent for Water, Garbage, Sewer, HOA, and a Gardner with a total rent of $3,250.
Pricing comparison
$196
At $2,999, this listing is priced $196 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Lakeside.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.