Please note: We only respond to prospective tenants who have read the Lease Terms included below (click on "Show More" at the bottom of this text section to see lease terms).
CUTE 3 BEDROOM BUNGALOW IN HARAHAN FOR RENT: Located near schools, shopping, and restaurants. Easy access to Earhart Expressway, Jefferson Highway, and minutes to Metairie. Covered front porch and covered carport, off-street parking for 2 vehicles, and fenced back yard. Laminate flooring in living room & bedrooms, vinyl flooring in kitchen & bath for easy cleaning throughout. Insulated windows, central heat & air conditioning, exterior storage, laundry hookups in carport shed.
Available: Immediately
Please read *all* of the following Lease Terms, then if you are interested, please message us with your phone number, and let us know that you have read *all* of the Lease Terms. Showings will ONLY be scheduled for pre-approved applicants. Thank you.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1600
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1600
Central Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
Dishwasher
Flooring: Laminate
Heating system: Forced Air
Laundry: Hookups
New Flooring in Bath 2018
New Flooring in Kitchen 2018
New Roof 2018
No dogs allowed
Terms at 355 West Ave
Maximum occupancy: 4 people (adults + children of any age, including infants). Rent: $1600 per month Additional Monthly Charges to be added to Rent: -- Water/Sewer/Garbage: $45.00 per month -- Grass Cutting: $140.00 per month Total Due Monthly: $1785.00 Deposit: First month's rent ($1785.00) + plus security deposit ($1600.00). Total due at lease signing: $3385.00. Income requirement: $58,000 minimum. 1 year Lease to start, potentially convertible to 2-year or 3-year lease. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Full background check required for all adult residents (credit and criminal). Pre-screened applicants will be invited to consent to the background check ($48 per adult living in the home). We don't want to waste your money, so only pre-screened applicants will be asked to pay for the background check. Tenant is required to carry Renter's Insurance. Tenant is responsible for maintaining property in as-leased condition. No smoking indoors. No drugs. No pets. Other Lease Terms apply. Important: Tenant to pay rent by automatic (AutoPay), electronic, bank-to-bank deposit every 2 weeks ($823.85 due every 2 weeks).
Pricing comparison
$753
At $1,600, this listing is priced $753 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Harahan.