1/27
This pad was taken off the market on 05/16/26.
350 Wagon Way
Alpharetta, GA 30009
$5,500
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
3308
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Wall Mounted A/C
Garage, attached garage, off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 4 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 350 Wagon Way
Stunning Newer Construction home right opposite to Wills Park and walkable to downtown Alpharetta! Walk everywhere from this fabulous Alpharetta location overlooking 120-acre Wills Park, offering swim, tennis, equestrian, pickleball, playgrounds, walking trails & more. Stroll to downtown dining, shopping, farmers markets, and the Avalon. Open concept floor-plan with high ceilings & light-filled living spaces. Spacious primary bedroom suite on the main complete with a luxurious bath and extra-large walk-in closet. Dining room features gorgeous, coffered ceiling and park views. Gourmet eat-in kitchen boasts all the upgrades: oversized quartz island, stainless appliances - including refrigerator. Vaulted fireside great room with built-in bookcases and wall of windows. Three generous bedrooms + two bathrooms upstairs enjoy a large family room retreat with an additional flex space and walk-in storage. Covered screened patio - professionally landscaped & fully fenced property. HOA covers lawn maintenance. Top-rated schools: Milton, Northwestern, Hembree Springs and STEM focussed schools such as Fulton Science Academy (FSA), FAST, and Innovation Academy. Comes with large garage that has ample space for you to park two vehicles and any extra storage needs. Garage also is equipped with a Tesla Wall Charger ready to welcome your EV on day 1. New Appliances including refrigerator, washing machine/dryer and dishwasher.
Don't miss out on the chance to call this retreat home!
The best of Alpharetta living!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 5800
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 5800
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 350 Wagon Way
Renter is responsible for gas, water, electricity, and trash. Owner pays HOA fee. Last month's rent due a signing. No smoking allowed. Up to 3 pets total allowed.
Pricing comparison
At $5,500, this listing is priced $1,997 more than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Alpharetta.
Other 4 bedroom homes...
- in Alpharetta go for $3,503
- in Fulton County go for $2,607
- in 30009 go for $3,986