Furnished
1/14
35 Cumberland St #1
Brunswick, ME 04011
$3,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1250
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Window Mounted A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 6 hours ago
Updated 6 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 35 Cumberland St #1
Available for 2026-2027 school year student housing.
We have this gorgeous 3 bedroom apartment on the first floor in downtown available this winter for a winter rental or mid-term rental, everything is on the same floor inside. It is newly renovated 2020, everything is in excellent shape. We are also pet friendly, we prefer for a minimum 6 moths rental.
There is 3 car free parking, walking distance to Maine street, 2 minutes to groceries, 7 minutes to Mid Coast, 10 minutes to Bath, 15 minutes to Freeport and 30 minutes to Portland.
Each bedroom has a king size bed with memory foam mattress, we get compliments on the mattress all the time. All furnitures and kitchen supply comes with the lease, please see the pictures for the details.
Please let us know your situation and your desire lease term with your inquiry.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 6000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 6000
Pet policy
Terms at 35 Cumberland St #1
Beautiful downtown 3 bedroom first floor apartment available for winter rental. accepting 7-9 months, if you take Nov 1st to May 25th, we offer $300 off per month, saving $2000 total. .
Pricing comparison
At $3,000, this listing is priced $59 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Brunswick.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Brunswick go for $2,941
- in Cumberland County go for $3,000
- in 04011 go for $2,941