Furnished
1/11
340 N Alister St
Port Aransas, TX 78373
$2,550
1
Bed
1
Bath
875
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
No laundry
Central A/C
Off street
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 10 months ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 340 N Alister St
FULLY FURNISHED MONTHLY RENTAL ALL BILLS INCLUDED
Hello Winter Texans
Welcome to The Historic Gibbs Cottage, a charming retreat nestled on Alister Street in the heart of Old Town Port Aransas, TX. Boasting a prime location within walking distance to the beach as well as an array of restaurants, bars, shopping, and Fisherman's Wharf. This cozy cottage offers the perfect blend of convenience and relaxation. The beach is less than a mile away allowing you to bask in the sun and surf to your heart's content.
Step inside this inviting cottage to discover an open floor plan that seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The space is thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and functionality. Additionally, for added convenience, the sofa easily transforms into a bed, providing extra sleeping arrangements for guests.
Unwind on the deck and soak up the Port A sunshine, offering a tranquil setting to savor the coastal breeze. After a fulfilling day at the beach, retire to the cozy bedroom for a restful night's sleep, ensuring you wake up rejuvenated and ready for another day of adventures.
Embrace the unique charm and character of The Historic Gibbs Cottage and make it your home away from home. Please call James (seven one three - three two zero - seven six six three) with any questions.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2550
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2550
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 340 N Alister St
FULLY FURNISHED MONTHLY RENTAL ALL BILLS INCLUDED.
Pricing comparison
At $2,550, this listing is priced $1,683 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Port Aransas.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Port Aransas go for $867
- in Nueces County go for $1,024
- in 78373 go for $867