Newly renovated 2-bed & 1-bath, apartment in Union City. Available now.
The apartment unit is conveniently located close to Decoto Road and 11th Street in Union City, CA, with the Union City BART Station less than 1 mile away. The shopping centers (Lucky, Marina Food, & Daiso) , and within walking distance to James Logan High School.
The features of the unit:
* Newly painted for the entire unit
* New water-proof laminated floor for bedrooms and tile floor for living room, kitchen & bathroom
* On-site car parking space and extra parking off the street
* Trash and recycling fees are included in the rent, but tenant needs to pay for PG&E and water
* On-site laundry room
* Friendly neighborhood
Requirements:
$30 application fee per applicant, and non-refundable.
First month rent $2225 and security deposit $2400 due upon signing ($2225+ $2400 = $4625)
Photo ID
Last 2 months' bank statements required
Last 2 pay stubs
A recent credit report preferred
Restrictions:
No pets
No smoking
Reply email with your Credit Score and Brief Introduction of your family, we will schedule the touring ASAP. Serious applicant only.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Application Fee: 30
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2300
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2300
Pricing comparison
$556
At $2,225, this listing is priced $556 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Union City.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.