1/23
3356 Sylvia St #2
Las Vegas, NV 89121
$1,255
2
Beds
1
Bath
731
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Dogs Allowed
Central A/C
Electric Heating
Off street
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 2 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 3356 Sylvia St #2
Come see and rent this great 2-bedroom 1 bathroom apartment conveniently located in the middle of the
city and close to shopping and entertainment. Pets welcome with pet deposit (NO CATS). Please ask your
REALTOR to share the attached rental qualifications requirements document. Rent includes water, trash &
sewer. Ask about our half off move in special (with qualification and signing a 14 month lease).
Qualification requirements are negotiable, but the income MUST be at least 2 times the rent. TENANT TO
PAY MONTHLY RENT: $1,225 SEWER: $0.00 TRASH: $0.00 Resident Rewards Program: $29.95 TOTAL
MONTHLY PAYMENT: $1,254.95 SEC DEP STARTS at $1,250 PET DEP: $500 PER PET
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1250
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1250
- Central Air Conditioning
- Garbage included in rent
- Heating system: ForcedAir
- Heating: Electric
- Off Street Parking
- Parking Spaces: 1
- Sewage included in rent
- Smoke Free
- Water included in rent
- Year Built: 1974
Pet policy
Pet policy information isn't provided.
Pricing comparison
At $1,255, this listing is priced $441 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Paradise.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Paradise go for $1,696
- in Las Vegas go for $1,768
- in Clark County go for $1,768
- in 89121 go for $1,569