• Primary Photo - 3340 72nd Ave
  • Building Photo - 3340 72nd Ave
1/10

3340 72nd Ave

Lloydminster, AB T9V3P8

$1,695
2
Beds
2
Baths
917
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Special offer! Save 25% off Shaw Fibre+ & Total TV -
Resident Insurance Included -
40% off Telus Home Services -
$599 Security Deposits for seniors and first responders OAC -
$999 or one month's rent Security Deposits, OAC. Subject to change -

Highlights

  • Dogs Allowed
  • A/C
  • Dishwasher, microwave oven
  • Listed 1 year ago
  • Updated 9 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 3340 72nd Ave

Tesla Estates is made up of two 4-storey buildings with 150 suites, offering bachelor, one-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom units with 1 or 2 bathrooms. These homes offer private balconies/patios and a community greenspace. Some suites feature views of the surrounding greenspace and trees. All homes come with a fully equipped kitchen, including a dishwasher and microwave. Suites feature energy-efficient appliances. In-suite storage is available, and all homes feature an in-suite washer and dryer. Flooring consists of modern, functional vinyl plank. All suites offer air-conditioning. Renovated suites are available. Upgraded units offer stainless steel appliances and new kitchen fixtures. Furnished suites are available please inquire for more details. This neighbourhood is convenient and centrally located, with easy access to shopping and the ring road. Tesla Estates is a quiet, family friendly, student friendly and seniors friendly neighbourhood. Tesla Estates offers designated, electrified parking stalls. Guest parking is available. Additional building amenities include keyless entry, an elevator and large green space. This building is pet-friendly and welcomes up to two dogs or cats per suite. A pet fee applies - please inquire with the leasing team. Smoking is permitted on patios/balconies. Resident insurance and 24-hour emergency maintenance included! **Our Lloydminster communities participate in the AGENT Program in partnership with the Royal Canadian Mounted Police and City of Lloydminster Municipal Enforcement Services, authorizing officers to address trespassing, loitering, and unlawful activity on the property to help maintain a safe environment for residents.