1/7
This pad was taken off the market on 05/07/26.
333 W Douglas St
Knoxville, IL 61448
$250
2
Beds
1
Bath

Highlights
No pets allowed
No laundry
Wall Mounted A/C
Off street
Refrigerator
Listed 26 days ago
Updated 5 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 333 W Douglas St
All ground level 2 bedroom duplex with ample room to relax. Rent is based on 30% of the gross household income. Stove, fridge, air conditioner and washer/dryer hookups included. Off street parking for added convenience! $250 is the average rent. Most of the current residents pay less than that!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 0
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 690
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 690
Pet policy
Terms at 333 W Douglas St
RENT IS BASED ON INCOME! $250 is the average. Most pay less than that.
Pricing comparison
At $250, this listing is priced $1,833 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Knoxville.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Knoxville go for $2,083
- in Knox County go for $2,083
- in 61448 go for $2,083