• Primary Photo - 333 Ashley Ave #A
  • Building Photo - 333 Ashley Ave #A
1/34

333 Ashley Ave #A

Charleston, SC 29403

$2,500
2
Beds
1
Bath
1161
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
  • Listed 4 months ago
  • Updated 1 month ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 333 Ashley Ave #A

Located in the heart of everything. Two blocks from Hampton Park on the historical Westside of the peninsula. Completely renovated two bedroom , two bathroom with all appliances including washer and dryer. Hardwood floors throughout the entire home. Both bathrooms come with walk-in marble tile showers. 1 off street parking space. A MUST SEE To request a tour, please click on Rentals on our website and select Schedule to arrange a viewing for any of our listings. ** ONCE THE APPLICATION FEE HAS BEEN PAID, THE MONIES ARE NON-REFUNDABLE. NO EXCEPTIONS** Please note if your application is approved: The full security deposit must be paid once your application has been approved. After the security deposit has been received, the property will be removed from the rental market and the lease date must begin within two weeks. If an approved applicant fails to pay all monies due, sign the lease or occupy as agreed, the deposit will be forfeited. At The Space Company, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, pest control, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, and more at a rate of $55.95 a month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application. Total Monthly Payment: $2,555.95

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2500
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2500

Pricing comparison

$972
At $2,500, this listing is priced $972 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Westside.
Other 2 bedroom homes...