1/41
329 Front St #SF
New Haven, CT 06513
$5,900
Fees may apply
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1600
Sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges.
Furnished
Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 year ago
Updated 19 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 329 Front St #SF
BEAUTIFUL RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH LUXURY SINGLE FAMILY HOME AVAILABLE NOW!!
PLEASE NOTE
This home is offered fully furnished, as shown in the photos.
Utilities are not included in the rental price; tenants are responsible for all utility costs.
Shorter lease terms (under one year) may be considered.
This house is located right on the waterfront with amazing views of the Quinnipiac river!!
-Automatic toilets!
-Beautiful fully stocked kitchen including a stainless steel microwave, dishwasher and large fridge!
-Washer and dryer included in unit!
-Outdoor Jacuzzi hot tub!
-Deck and yard with grill and chill out zone on the waterfront!
-Off st parking!
-Monthly net income of at least
Rent X 2.5 after taxes.
-Good credit 680 + is a must!
-NO evictions NO issues allowed!
-Must have good rental history
With positive Landloard references!
-Must be able to pay the security deposit right away upon approval!
NO evictions NO issues allowed!!
Pets:
Small breeds only will be considered with a pet fee.
Contact me now for viewing
Thank you!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 5900
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 5900
Pet policy
Terms at 329 Front St #SF
Tenants pay all utilities nothing is included.
Pricing comparison
At $5,900, this listing is priced $3,851 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Fair Haven.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Fair Haven go for $2,049
- in New Haven go for $2,252
- in New Haven County go for $2,252
- in 06513 go for $2,049