1/13
This pad was taken off the market on 05/07/26.
324 Salem Ave SW #104
Roanoke, VA 24016
$1,600
1
Bed
1
Bath
779
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Garage, off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 11 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 324 Salem Ave SW #104
IN THE HEART OF DOWNTOWN ROANOKE -- This Candy Factory first floor one-bedroom loft offers stylish features while embracing the original integrity that you will love. Step inside and you will immediately notice the vaulted ceilings with exposed ducts and wood beams with oversized windows! Down the hall to the open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, and cherry cabinets. The open living room and exposed loft create the feeling of space you are sure to love. The gated community offers a beautiful common area courtyard, dedicated storage and covered parking available in adjacent garage for a monthly fee. Enjoy convenient downtown living while surrounded by great area amenities not limited to the finest restaurants and the Greenway!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500
Pet policy
Terms at 324 Salem Ave SW #104
12 month rental agreement. Flat $1650/mo. Water is included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,600, this listing is priced $449 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Downtown.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Downtown go for $1,151
- in Roanoke go for $1,151
- in Roanoke City County go for $1,039
- in 24016 go for $1,455