New construction -Townhome with first floor owners bedroom, in the Cea Dag Community! This light filled, end unit features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a rear patio overlooking natural area. There is an attached 1 car garage, and off street parking in front of the home.
Upgraded kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances and upgraded granite counter tops are just some of the upgrades in this beautiful new home. Please see photos for representation of this home.
This home, located in Cea Dag is just a short walk to all the downtown Dagsboro amenities, with easy access to rt. 113, granting convenience to area attractions.
There is a community pool and sport court. Rent+HOA fee includes trash service, lawn and exterior maintenance for an easy lifestyle.
Listed as the area's best value for a rental- featuring the lowest monthly price for a spacious, new upgraded garage home with 3 bedrooms and a year round rental this home won't last long!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Attached Garage
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1750
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1750
No dogs allowed
Terms at 32366 Cea Dag Cir #506
This is a new construction home. In addition to rent tenant must pay HOA fee which is currently $220/ month. Rent and HOA total is $1,970. Rent and HOA (paid by Tenant), includes all exterior lawn maintenance, and trash service. There is a community pool. Tenant responsible for electric and any cable or internet service. No Pets and No Smoking. To be considered for this rental, you are required to fill out and return submit our Cea Dag Homes rental application. Please submit an inquiry with your email address and we will email you a copy of the rental application. Thank you!
Pricing comparison
$358
At $1,750, this listing is priced $358 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Dagsboro.