Furnished
1/12
322 Gobbler Knob Rd
Cullowhee, NC 28723
$3,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2467
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
Small Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Attached garage, off street
Dishwasher
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 322 Gobbler Knob Rd
Updated 2026 Pricing:
$3,000 per month for one-year rental of the entire property
Relax and enjoy the views and climate at over 4,000' elevation. Enjoy spectacular sunrise views all year long and fall/winter sunset views! The constant gentle breeze will keep you comfortable and refreshed.
The property is one level with an upscale 2 bedroom, 2 en-suite bathroom cabin style house with a light filled kitchen and open design. It has an enormous deck (covered and uncovered) for enjoying the outdoors and entertaining. It also has an extra extension with a full bath, studio living area, and wood burning stove. There is a covered gas grill and an open fire pit area.
There is beautiful hiking right from the house and friendly neighbors. Nature and wildflowers abound.
It is 10 minutes from the Pine Creek Lake Glenville boat ramp. It is mostly paved except for the final mile, which is accessible without four wheel dive. It is a short drive to Franklin, Highlands, Cashiers, and Sylva.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3000
Pet policy
Terms at 322 Gobbler Knob Rd
No smoking. Call about pets. Utilities are not included.
Pricing comparison
At $3,000, this listing is priced $945 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Cullowhee.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Cullowhee go for $2,055
- in Jackson County go for $2,055
- in 28723 go for $2,055