Furnished
1/25
32 Admiral Rd
Buffalo, NY 14216
$2,650
3
Beds
2
Baths
2270
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 58 minutes ago
Updated 58 minutes ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 32 Admiral Rd
Single family home in a great location in North Buffalo, steps away from local businesses on Hertel Ave and near to transit, Delaware Park, and the zoo. Quiet, community oriented neighborhood. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a large finished attic, a bonus living room that could work as a bedroom, a second floor office with balcony, pantry, detached garage, a fully enclosed front porch perfect for enjoying Buffalo summers, and two bathrooms. The house features new stainless steel appliances and updates, while maintaining historic charm. Fully fenced backyard, with off street parking. Washer and dryer on first floor, making laundry a breeze.
Location: 32 Admiral Rd
Rent: $2,650/month
Bedrooms/Bathrooms: 3-4 beds, 2 baths
Partially furnished available if desired
Backyard: Fully fenced in!
Parking: Driveway and garage
Utilities Included: Water, sewer, and trash services are all covered in the rent. Tenant is responsible for other utilities.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2650
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2650
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
Terms at 32 Admiral Rd
One year lease, with credit and background check starting on July first. Tenant responsible for snow removal and basic lawn maintenance (mower available). Water, trash, and sewer included in rent. No smoking allowed. Up to two pets allowed total.
Pricing comparison
At $2,650, this listing is priced $859 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in North Park.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in North Park go for $1,791
- in Buffalo go for $1,721
- in Erie County go for $2,154
- in 14216 go for $1,755