Heather Barone
Welcome home to 3141 S Tamarac Drive, Unit E202, nestled in the vibrant Hampden neighborhood. This beautifully updated condo features a thoughtfully designed open floor plan, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, refreshed lighting, and modern paint throughout for a bright and welcoming atmosphere.
Resort-Style Community Amenities
This condo is part of a community that offers a true lifestyle upgrade, featuring: pool, a well-equipped fitness center, tennis and racketball courts and clubhouse.
Step outside your door to enjoy trail access to Hutchinson Park and the expansive James A. Bible Park, perfect for walking, biking, and enjoying the outdoors.
Prime Location & Convenience
Located just steps from Whole Foods, Target, and Tamarac Shopping Center, this condo combines comfort with walkability. Easy freeway access ensures commuting or easy weekend getaways.
- 2 Bedroom
- 2 Bath
- Stainless Appliances
- 924sf
- Private Balcony/Deck
- Fireplace
- 2 Parking Spaces!! 1 Carport and 1 Reserved Lot Space
All-in Monthly Price $1,889.99
Base Rent: $1,850 Water, sewer, trash included
Monthly Admin Fee: $10.00
Resident Benefit Package: $29.99
Additional Required Fees: $35.00 Pet fee if applicable
**This unit comes with high speed internet up to 1 Gig at just $65/month, with premium support and setup powered by Second Nature to get you connected fast at move-in.
The Internet Service delivers download speeds of up to 1 Gbps, the equivalent of 1,000 Mbps, and includes certain equipment, providing residents with a robust and reliable connection that enhances productivity, entertainment, and connectivity for both personal and professional use. If the property is eligible, then by applying the Applicant agrees to be enrolled in the Internet Service and to pay the applicable cost of up to $65/month, payable with rent. Internet Service shall be provided by a third-party Internet Service Provider selected by Atlas Real Estate. Additional terms may apply.**
Deposit: $1,850 for well-qualified applicants. Atlas Real Estate has partnered with Jetty to offer an affordable alternative to upfront cash security deposits. Residents approved through Jetty can choose between purchasing a deposit replacement policy with Jetty at a fraction of the upfront cost OR pay a security deposit as low as 1 month's rent, for well qualified applicants. If a bond is issued for less than 100%, additional funds may be due at move-in.
Resident Benefits Package (RBP Required): Starting at
$29.99/month designed to simplify your living
experience. The package includes quarterly air filter
delivery (if applicable), one-time late fee forgiveness, utility