1/12
312 W Monroe St #4
Carbondale, IL 62901
$1,400
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 8 days ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 312 W Monroe St #4
Spacious 2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bathroom Luxury Townhouse Apartment located in a quiet, well-kept neighborhood. This upscale apartment features high-end finishes throughout, offering a modern and comfortable living experience. The stylish townhouse layout includes a spacious living area, beautiful flooring, updated kitchen with premium finishes, large bedrooms, and a convenient half bath on the main level. Enjoy the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience in a peaceful setting close to shopping, dining, and local amenities.
Rent: $1,400/month
Security Deposit: $1,400
Luxury living in a beautiful neighborhood this townhouse is a must-see!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 0
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1400
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1400
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 312 W Monroe St #4
!!LUXURY TOWNHOUSE APARTMENT!! 1400/Month!! 1400 Deposit!! 12 Month Lease! W/D In Unit! Trash and Parking Included!
Pricing comparison
At $1,400, this listing is priced $473 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Carbondale.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Carbondale go for $927
- in Jackson County go for $940
- in 62901 go for $927