Located in the highly desirable Southwest area of Las Vegas, this spacious home offers over 3,000 sq ft of comfortable living. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a convenient downstairs bedroom and full bath, plus an upstairs loft perfect for additional living space or a home office.
The upgraded kitchen boasts quartz countertops and built-in features, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive primary suite upstairs includes a luxurious bathroom with a walk-in shower and separate soaking tub.
Enjoy abundant natural light throughout the home thanks to numerous windows. The large backyard features low-maintenance turf and patioperfect for relaxing or hosting.
Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and a prime location just minutes from major shopping centers, restaurants, parks, top-rated schools, the freeway, and the Las Vegas Strip.
MONTHLY CHARGES
$3500RENT
$55.95RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE INCLUDES INSURANCE
$55SEWER & TRASH MONTHLY
TOTAL MONTHLY CHARGES $ 3610.95
ONE TIME CHARGES
$400 ADMIN FEE (NON-REFUNDABLE)
$500 PET FEE PER PET (NON-REFUNDABLE)
NO SMOKING ALLOWED
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3500
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3500
Pet policy
Cats allowed
Dogs allowed
Pricing comparison
$651
At $3,611, this listing is priced $651 more than the current market rate for a 5 bedroom home in Enterprise.
Find similar homes
Frequently asked questions
What is this home's pet policy?
There are cats and dogs allowed at 3045 Foxtail Hollow Ave. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.
Is there laundry in the house?
Please contact 3045 Foxtail Hollow Ave for information regarding laundry amenities.
Does the home offer parking?
For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 3045 Foxtail Hollow Ave.
What Las Vegas neighborhood is 3045 Foxtail Hollow Ave in?
Your new apartment would be located in the Enterprise neighborhood.
What school district is this home in?
3045 Foxtail Hollow Ave is within the Clark County School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.
When was this listing last updated?
The property manager updated this rental listing 2 days, 5 hours ago.