1/16
This pad was taken off the market on 05/22/26.
301 Mission St #Penthouse 1B
San Francisco, CA 94105
$35k
3
Beds
3
Baths
2819

Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 301 Mission St #Penthouse 1B
Penthouse 1B | Millennium Tower 301 Mission St, San Francisco
Experience unparalleled luxury living in this exceptional penthouse residence at the iconic Millennium Tower. Spanning an expansive 2,819 sq ft, Penthouse 1B offers breathtaking panoramic "bridge-to-bridge" views, showcasing San Francisco's most celebrated landmarks from the Golden Gate Bridge to the Bay Bridge, with the Transamerica Pyramid and downtown skyline in between.
Designed for both comfort and sophistication, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home plus dedicated laundry room features a thoughtfully designed open layout. The spacious living and dining areas are framed by oversized windows, creating a dramatic backdrop of ever-changing city and bay vistas.
The marble chef's kitchen includes a charming eat-in breakfast nook, ideal for casual dining while enjoying the views. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a spa-like bathroom and a stunning view soaking tub overlooking the water and twinkling Bay Bridge lights.
Additional highlights include:
Ample storage throughout
In-unit laundry room
Premium parking space
Offered fully furnished
Residents of Millennium Tower enjoy world-class amenities, including:
24-hour concierge and luxury services
Expansive 20,000 sq ft fitness center
Reformer Pilates studio
Owner's lounge with morning coffee bar
Indoor pool, hot tub, and sauna
Outdoor fire pits and seating areas
This is a rare opportunity to lease a true penthouse in one of San Francisco's premier full-service buildings where every major landmark is quite literally at your fingertips.
Offered at $30,000/month (USD)
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 35000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 35000
Pet policy
Terms at 301 Mission St #Penthouse 1B
Furnished rental preferred. Available Q3 2026. Exceptional parking included.
Pricing comparison
At $35,000, this listing is priced $30,773 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in South of Market.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in South of Market go for $4,227
- in San Francisco go for $5,385
- in San Francisco County go for $5,385
- in 94105 go for $20,958