1/15
This pad was taken off the market on 05/13/26.
3008 N 17th St
Tampa, FL 33605
$2,350
4
Beds
2
Baths
1500
Sqft

Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 26 days ago
Updated 5 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 3008 N 17th St
Old Picture Listed - Fully Remodeled - Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering approximately 1,500 square feet of living space.
This spacious residence has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring:
Modern kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops, and appliances
Fresh flooring, paint, and fixtures throughout
Updated bathrooms with stylish finishes
Open living and dining areas ideal for entertaining
Ample natural light and a functional layout perfect for families
This property is ideally located near Tampa's most vibrant destinations:
Ybor City (Historic District) Less than 5 minutes away, known for its nightlife, dining, and culture
Downtown Tampa / Channelside / Riverwalk Only 2 3 miles, with easy access to offices, entertainment, and waterfront activities
Gasworx Development Corridor A transformative mixed-use project connecting Ybor to Downtown, bringing new shops, dining, and growth to the area
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2350
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2350
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 3008 N 17th St
Tenant is responsible for utilities, including electricity, gas, water, and sewer. A $60 monthly landscaping fee will also be included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,350, this listing is priced $154 more than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in College Hill.
Other 4 bedroom homes...
- in College Hill go for $2,196
- in Tampa go for $2,798
- in Hillsborough County go for $2,701
- in 33605 go for $1,992