• Primary Photo - 30 Kelly St
  • Building Photo - 30 Kelly St
1/11

30 Kelly St

Canton, NC 28716

$1,125
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • No pets allowed
  • No laundry
  • Off street
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator
  • Listed 3 hours ago
  • Updated 3 hours ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 30 Kelly St

Apartment A . 2 bedroom 1 bath unit in 4-plex. 5 minutes to downtown Canton. 20 minutes west of Asheville, quiet residential neighborhood, close to shopping and schools, energy efficient, laundry hookups. Downtown Canton 5 minutes away. Downtown Waynesville 15 minutes away.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Breakfast nook
  • Building Application Fee: 48
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1687
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1687

No dogs allowed

    Terms at 30 Kelly St

    One year lease minimum required. Upfront monies required are: $1125 first months rent plus the security deposit of $1687 totaling $2812. Background and credit checks required for all adults age 18 and over. Minimum monthly take home pay to qualify is $4000. No smokers/no pets. No mountain projects and no section 8. Tenant pays for water and electric. Lawn maintenance provided. Maximum of 2 people. Content insurance must be purchased by the tenant by lease signing with documentation. Example: Farm Bureau in Waynesville offers $12,000 of coverage for $100 yearly or $30,000 of coverage for $215 yearly. The owner will require minimum coverage of $12,000.

    Pricing comparison

    $529
    At $1,125, this listing is priced $529 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Canton.
    Other 2 bedroom homes...