• Primary Photo - 30 Kai Malu Dr #101
  • Building Photo - 30 Kai Malu Dr #101
1/52

30 Kai Malu Dr #101

Kihei, HI 96753

$11.5k
3
Beds
3
Baths
1742
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Cats and small dogs allowed
  • Listed 1 month ago
  • Updated 14 hours ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 30 Kai Malu Dr #101

Introducing a rare opportunity at Wailea's newest development, La'i Loa. A serene brand new 3 bedroom / 3 bathroom retreat embracing island elegance with modern grace. The expansive sliding window wall in the great room offers generous indoor outdoor living with mesmerizing views from the ocean-facing lanai. This conveniently located villa offers everything you need for a gratifying lifestyle at every turn. This building sits away from the street on the quiet Southern end of the complex and has a straight/easy shot over to the residents club featuring a world class pool and hot tub, fitness center, eclectic seating, fire pit, BBQ grills, comfort station, steam rooms, saunas, gathering tables, and so much more. Premium design elements, including quartz countertops with waterfall edges, chefs kitchen with top of the line appliances, sleek and clean cabinetry, built in wine cooler, built in BBQ grill, sleeper sofa bed and plenty of space to relax with all the fine furnishings decorated by an interior designer. The Living Area is approximately 1,742 square feet with a additional covered outdoor living space. Extra comfort controls with heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) using various technologies to control the temperature, humidity, and purity of the air for the enclosed spaces if you're not enjoying the open air ocean breeze. 2 parking spaces-One covered garage parking space below including elevator access and one additional dedicated parking space on the ground floor level. This complex and the Wailea Area is engulfed in lush tropical well manicured landscaping. Many world class beaches, restaurants, golf courses, all conveniently located nearby. Beautiful sunsets with opportunities to whale watch right from your lanai. Included utilities will be Spectrum cable and WiFi as supplied by the HOA, Water/sewer (Up to $250 a month is included and anything above will be a tenant expense), complex amenities. Tenants will be responsible for all other utilities (tenants will need to create their own account for Electric and Gas). including obtaining and maintaining renter's insurance. Pets may be considered for an additional fee. 6 month minimum rental term. Available for a start in October or November, 2026 with a 6-9 month lease option. Flexibility on the start and end date: $11,500 plus GETax ($706)= $12,206/month. Magically designed, bring your suitcases and a smile. Contact Pali Kai Rentals for additional information.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • 1 Pet Limit under 25 lbs. $1000 Pet Deposit
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 11500
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 11500

Pricing comparison

      $6,500
      At $11,500, this listing is priced $6,500 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Kihei.
      Other 3 bedroom homes...