Room for rentFurnished
1/12
2951 W Lincoln Ave #6
Anaheim, CA 92801
$1,590
1
Bed
1
Bath
1875
Sqft
3
Housemates
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Date Available: Jun 7, 2026
Lease: Cost at move-in will be 1st month and security deposit of 1,590 totaling 3,180
Off street
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 14 hours ago
Updated 14 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 2951 W Lincoln Ave #6
LGBT friendly!
Nolin - A new 3 room/3.5 bath/3 story townhome community in West Anaheim. Owner will be living in property with boyfriend, another roommate. I'm renting out the 1st floor bedroom with attached bathroom. Room includes 2 in-ceiling speakers with airplay capability and smart lock with fingerprint for bedroom access. All utilities included in rent. Barbecue areas, picnic tables, and a children's playground within the community. Just steps from the community, Knott's Berry Farm, Soak City, Medieval Times, Porto's, and more. No pets. I'm a young male professional looking for 1 responsible roommate (no couples) who can pay rent on time every month. Parking spots within the community, and even street parking as well. Expected move in around 6/7/26. 6 month or 12 month lease. There will be an official screening process if you're selected, that includes a $35 fee.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room has private bath
- Barbecue
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1590
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1590
Pet policy
Terms at 2951 W Lincoln Ave #6
Cost at move-in will be 1st month and security deposit of 1,590 totaling 3,180. 0, rent includes all utilities.
Pricing comparison
At $1,590, this listing is priced $338 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Anaheim.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Anaheim go for $1,252
- in Orange County go for $1,325