2902 Main Street San Diego CA 92113
NO CALLS PLEASE!
**Message me for scheduling**
Newly remodeled unit in sixteen-plex complex property, and features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom with private enclosed patio. Unit is a corner unit with only 1 neighbor adjacent.
This unit comes with a brand new kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, and new stainless steel appliances! The bathroom is newly remodeled with custom tile surround, new vanity and fixtures. On site laundry!
This unit is centrally located! Minutes to Downtown San Diego and easy access to major freeways!
We are pet friendly! Breed restrictions apply. Additional $250 pet deposit per pet.
THIS UNIT IS AVAILABLE NOW!
Rent: $1,599.00 a month
Deposit: $1,599.00
SDGE: Tenant responsibility
Water/sewer/trash: $125.00 a month
No Evictions
1 Year Lease
2.5x rent as income.
Good Credit
$250.00 pet deposit.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Application Fee: 30
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1599
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1599
Laundry: Shared
Off Street Parking
Patio Balcony
Pet policy
Dogs allowed
Terms at 2902 Main St #2902
Rent: $1,599.00 a month Deposit: $1,599.00 SDGE: Tenant responsibility water/sewer/trash: $125.00 a month No Evictions 1 Year Lease.
Pricing comparison
$178
At $1,599, this listing is priced $178 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Barrio Logan.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.