• Primary Photo - 29 Oakwood Rd #7
  • Building Photo - 29 Oakwood Rd #7
1/7

29 Oakwood Rd #7

Fairmont, WV 26554

$1,200
2
Beds
1
Bath
1100
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Dogs Allowed
  • Refrigerator, trash compactor
  • Listed 1 hour ago
  • Updated 1 hour ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 29 Oakwood Rd #7

HUD Friendly Renovated from top to bottom. New solid surface flooring, new bathroom fixtures, new appliances, new doors, lights and freshly painted. Monthly Payment: Rent of $995, and a $205 Utility Fee. Total Monthly Payment: $1200 We are a smoke-free building and do not allow smoking of any kind indoors. We are pet friendly, but we require pets to be spayed or neutered and we do have breed restrictions: no Pit Bulls, Dobermans, Rottweilers, Cane Corsos, or other breeds with a reputation for aggression. One-time pet fee required. \n\nOther Features: above the range microwave

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500