Furnished
1/19
2867 Chicken Bridge Rd
Pittsboro, NC 27312
$2,150
2
Beds
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 2867 Chicken Bridge Rd
Quiet Wooded Retreat: Cozy Cabin Steps from the Haw River
Escape the hustle and bustle in this beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom cabin set on a private, wooded acreage. If you're a nature lover looking for a peaceful sanctuary with modern comforts, this is the perfect fit.
Interior Features
Architectural Charm: Experience an airy, spacious feel with high ceilings and beautiful wood floors throughout.
Full Kitchen: Equipped with a propane stove and oven, ideal for those who love to cook.
Modern Amenities: dedicated washer and dryer in-unit.
Flexible Living: Two comfortable bedrooms provide plenty of space for a home office or guest room.
The Great Outdoors
Multiple Decks: Take your pick of outdoor spaces to lounge, dine, or birdwatch.
Screened Porch: Enjoy the fresh forest air from the spacious screen porch.
Kayaker's Paradise: Located within easy walking distance to the Haw River kayak put-in.
Ideal Location: Perfectly situated for a quick commute:
15 minutes to Carrboro or Saxapahaw.
20 minutes to Chapel Hill.
Lease Terms & Requirements
Utilities: Water is included. Tenant is responsible for electric, propane, internet, and yard maintenance.
Policies: This is a strictly smoke-free and pet-free property. No smoking, vaping, dipping, or cannabis use is permitted anywhere on the premises (inside or outside).
Qualifications: Credit check and income verification are required.
Viewing Information
Please Note: This property is currently occupied. Do not disturb tenants. Drive-bys are strictly prohibited t
Showings: Early June availability, Message us to schedule a tour!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2150
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2150
Pet policy
Terms at 2867 Chicken Bridge Rd
NO pets NO smoking Tenant pays electric, propane, internet Water included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,150, this listing is priced $444 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Pittsboro.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Pittsboro go for $1,706
- in Chatham County go for $1,720
- in 27312 go for $1,706