1/41
2851 Thornhill Rd #111A
Birmingham, AL 35213
$1,065
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Cats allowed
On-site laundry
Window Mounted A/C
Off street
Refrigerator
Listed 8 hours ago
Updated 8 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 2851 Thornhill Rd #111A
AVAILABLE AUGUST: This charming, two bedroom, one bathroom apartment rents for $1065 + $255 flat rate, monthly utility fee that covers gas, electric, water, sewer, trash service and pest control. Paid in one lump sum with rent, it would be $1,320 TOTAL/month. The only utility paid separately is cable and internet.
Located on the FIRST floor, you are just a few steps away from enjoying the fresh air in this picturesque setting. Take a stroll through the shops of English Village and around the corner to the Botanical Gardens and Birmingham Zoo.
Summer is just around the corner. Start it off right by making Redmont Gardens the place you call home!
PLEASE NOTE: The pictures featured in our ad are of the exact unit coming available! When applying online, select the "Camilla 2" floor plan, then select unit 141A.
ABOUT REDMONT GARDENS:
Located in the heart of English Village, Redmont Gardens offers a convenient location to downtown Birmingham, Highland Park, Five Points, and the UAB Campus. Walk to the boutiques, salons, restaurants, and bakeries of English Village such as Vino, Gallery 1930, and Continental Bakery. Mountain Brook Village is also in walking distance, making the Birmingham Zoo and the Botanical Gardens ideal for a warm day!
Enjoy the beauty of these Georgian-style apartments in the setting of Mountain Brook's English Village. With features like original hardwood floors, 24-hour emergency maintenance, and a flat-rate utility fee, Redmont Gardens offers a comfortable lifestyle at an unbeatable price!
Redmont Gardens features a flat rate, monthly utility fee that covers gas, electric, water, sewer, pest control and trash service ($235 for one bedroom floor plans, $255 for two bedroom floor plans). This utility fee is paid in one lump sum monthly with rent. The only service paid separately is cable and internet!